Menorah Foundation School

Menorah Foundation School

Need to contact a member of our team?

Email us at 
office@menorahfoundation.co.uk

our team

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mrs Holli Hunter

Head of Kodesh: Rabbi Jay

Deputy Headteacher & SENCO: Mrs Keren Greene

School Business Manager: Mr Yehuda Neuberger 

Principal

Rabbi Yaakov Hamer

Middle Management Team

EYFS Lead: Miss Lisa Berens

KS1 Lead: Mrs Debra Lesser

LKS2 Lead: Mrs Gabriella Liberman

UKS2 Lead: Mrs Chayelle Hur

Personal Development Lead: Miss Marcelle Ladier

Deputy Head of Kodesh: Mrs Alison Levy

Nursery

Chol Teacher: Mrs Ivelina Da Silva

Kodesh Teacher: Mrs Sarah Fachler and Mrs Reisele Wajsman

Nursery Support Staff:  Miss Linda Newman

Reception

Reception Chol Teacher: Miss Lisa Berens/Mrs Carmen Prieto

Reception Kodesh Teacher: Mrs Leeanne Hochhauser, Miss Channi Chontow, Mrs Nomi Shapiro

Reception Support Staff: Mrs Naomi Harris

Year 1

Y1M Chol Teacher: Mrs Debra Lesser/Mrs Sam Aspis

Y1M Kodesh Teacher: Mrs Nomi Shapiro, Miss Malki Friedman, Miss Chavi Warshawsky

Y1T Chol Teacher: Mrs Tali Goldstein

Y1T Kodesh Teacher: Miss Chaya Liss, Miss Malki Friedman, Miss Shana Fadlun

Y1 Support Staff: Mrs Jodi Jowell, Mrs Stacey Meranda

Year 2

Y2M Chol Teacher: Mrs Fatema Paretha

Y2M Kodesh Teacher: Miss Chaya Liss, Miss Joella Gothold

Y2T Chol Teacher:  Mrs Lee-Anne Baetu

Y2T Kodesh Teacher: Miss Miri Grossnass, Miss Ruchi Hirsch

Y2 Support Staff: Mrs Susan Ben-Zion, Miss Penny Kyriacou, Miss Tami Lawrence

Year 3

Y3M Chol Teacher: Miss Nichola Fernandes

Y3M Kodesh Teacher: Miss Nechama Steinberg 

Y3T Chol Teacher: Mrs Gabriella Liberman

Y3T Kodesh Teacher: Miss Chavi Marelus, Miss Judy Heller

Y3 Support Staff:  Mrs Tracey Myers, Miss Miri Cohen

Year 4

Y4M Chol Teacher: Mrs Nathalie Hajioff/Mrs Bev Vickers

Y4M Kodesh Teacher: Rabbi Schuurder, Miss Rivka Levy, Miss Miri Berkovits

Y4T Chol Teacher: Miss Ilana Woolf

Y4T Kodesh Teacher: Miss Gila Hommel, Rabbi Freilich, Miss Adina Bodner

Y4 Support Staff: Mrs Arta Malaj,  Mrs Corrine Venour

Year 5

Y5M Chol Teacher: Mrs Natalie Seshold

Y5M Kodesh Teacher: Rabbi Freilich, Rabbi Richards, Miss Malki Steinberg, Rabbi Schuurder/Rabbi Richards

Y5T Chol Teacher: Mr Ravi Shah

Y5T Kodesh Teacher: Rabbi Richards, Rabbi Freilich, Miss Miri Grossnass, Rabbi Schuurder/Rabbi Richards 

Y5 Support Team: Mrs Hana Temesgen, Mrs Corrine Venour

Year 6

Y6M Chol Teacher: Mrs Chayelle Hur

Y6M Kodesh Teacher: Miss Debbie Stern, Miss Malki Steinberg, Rabbi Jay/Rabbi Richards, Miss Chani David

Y6T Chol Teacher: Miss Marcelle Ladier

Y6T Kodesh Teacher: Miss Rivka Levy, Miss Tami Brodie, Rabbi Jay/Rabbi Richards, Miss Judy Heller, Miss Chani David

Y6 Support Staff: Miss Naomi Reuben, Mrs Althea Jones, Mrs Anila Hussain

Subject Leaders

English: Mrs Chayelle Hur

Maths: Mrs Lee-Anne Baetu

Science: Mrs Gabriella Liberman

Geography: Mrs Natalie Seshold

History: Mrs Natalie Seshold

PSHE: Miss Marcelle Ladier

Art & Design/ Design & Technology: Mrs Sam Aspis

Music: Mrs Alicia Gilbert

Computing: Miss Ilana Woolf

P.E: TBC

Pastoral

School Counsellor: Mrs Goldie Sternlicht

First Aid Lead: Mrs Jennifer Solomon

Office Staff

Office Manager/Clerk to Governors: Mrs Claire Gibbs

Admissions Manager/Admin Assistant: Mrs Penny Marco

First Aid Lead/Admin Assistant: Mrs Jennifer Solomon

Premises

Site Manager: Andre Lihosith

Caretaker: Roland Viccars

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Samantha Glick

Mrs Esther Blum